Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Citrus aurantiifolia

Family: rutaceae
Common name(s): Key Lime, Mexican Lime
Synonym(s): Citrus aurantifolia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 10 - 11

General resources

Links for Citrus aurantiifolia


Last updated:04 Jul 2022