Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Citrus latifolia

Family: rutaceae
Common name(s): Bearss Lime, Tahitian Lime, Persian Lime
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 11

General resources

Links for Citrus latifolia


Last updated:04 Jul 2022