Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Citrus reticulata

Family: rutaceae
Common name(s): Mandarin Orange
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8~9 - 11~12

General resources

Links for Citrus reticulata

Citrus reticulata × paradisi

Common name(s): UGLIĀ® Fruit, Uniq Fruit, Unique Fruit
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8b - 11

Links

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 8b-11) (9 photos)

Citrus reticulata var. satsuma

Common name(s): Satsuma Orange
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8b - 11

Links

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 8b-11) (9 photos)

Last updated:11 Jul 2022