Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cladrastis kentukea

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): yellowwood
Synonym(s): Cladrastis lutea
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Cladrastis kentukea


Last updated:04 Jul 2022