Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Clarkia bottae

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): punch-bowl godetia; farewell-to-spring
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Clarkia bottae

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 varieties in database) (4 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (2 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (1 photo)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation.
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (2 photos)

Last updated:29 Jun 2022