Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Clarkia tenella

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): godetia

General resources

Links for Clarkia tenella

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (2 photos)

Last updated:22 Feb 2015