Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Clematis terniflora

Family: ranunculaceae
Common name(s): sweet autumn clematis
Synonym(s): Clematis paniculata
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3b~6 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Clematis terniflora

Clematis terniflora var. mandshurica

Common name(s): Manchurian clematis
Synonym(s): Clematis mandshurica
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

Links


Last updated:10 Jul 2022