Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Clethra alnifolia

Family: clethraceae
Common name(s): sweet pepperbush
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Clethra alnifolia

Clethra alnifolia var. tomentosa


Last updated:06 Jul 2020