Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Coix lacryma-jobi

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Job's tears
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8~10 - 10~11

General resources

Links for Coix lacryma-jobi


Last updated:04 Jul 2022