Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Colchicum autumnale

Family: colchicaceae
Common name(s): autumn crocus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Colchicum autumnale


Last updated:11 Jul 2022