Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Colchicum bivonae

Family: colchicaceae
Common name(s): Autumn Crocus; Meadow Saffron
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

General resources

Links for Colchicum bivonae


Last updated:05 Jul 2017