Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Colchicum bulbocodium

Family: colchicaceae
Common name(s): spring meadow saffron
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3

General resources

Links for Colchicum bulbocodium


Last updated:05 Jul 2017