Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Colchicum tenorei

Family: colchicaceae
Common name(s): autumn crocus
Synonym(s): Colchicum tenorii
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 7

General resources

Links for Colchicum tenorei

  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 4-7) (2 photos)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (4 photos)

Last updated:23 Apr 2017