Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Collomia tinctoria

Family: polemoniaceae
Common name(s): Yellow-Staining Collomia

General resources

Links for Collomia tinctoria

  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:20 Feb 2015