Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Combretum indicum

Family: combretaceae
Common name(s): Rangoon creeper; Chinese honeysuckle; quisqualis
Synonym(s): Quisqualis indica
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9~10 - 11~12

General resources

Links for Combretum indicum


Last updated:04 Jul 2020