Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Corynephorus canescens

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): gray hair grass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6

General resources

Links for Corynephorus canescens


Last updated:05 Jul 2017