Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Crataegus hybrids

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): hawthorn

General resources

Links for Crataegus -

  • Paghat's Garden - Illustrated articles by a gardener in the Pacific Northwest, with background and personal observations. (5 photos)
  • Virginia Tech Dendrology: Crataegus - - Factsheet with botanical characteristics and photos of various features. (7 photos)

Last updated:21 Feb 2015