Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Crataegus pruinosa

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Frosted Hawthorn

General resources

Links for Crataegus pruinosa

  • Carolina Nature - Illustrated woody plant profile, with notes on range and identification. (1 photo)
  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (2 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation.

Last updated:20 Feb 2015