Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Crocosmia pottsii

Family: iridaceae
Common name(s): montbretia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 9

General resources

Links for Crocosmia pottsii

  • BBC Gardening: Crocosmia pottsii 'Culzean Pink' - Plant profile with horticultural details and garden uses. (1 photo)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 6-9) (1 photo)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus.
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 6-9) (1 photo)

Last updated:22 May 2017