Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Crossosoma bigelovii

Family: crossosomataceae
Common name(s): Ragged Rockflower, Desert mock orange, Rhyolite bush
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

General resources

Links for Crossosoma bigelovii


Last updated:20 Feb 2015