Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Crossosoma californicum

Family: crossosomataceae
Common name(s): Catalina rockflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

General resources

Links for Crossosoma californicum

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 9-10) (1 photo)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015