Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Crotalaria rotundifolia

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): rabbit bells

General resources

Links for Crotalaria rotundifolia

  • Alabama Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (6 photos)
  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (12 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (1 photo)

Last updated:17 Mar 2018