Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cucurbita argyrosperma

Family: cucurbitaceae
Common name(s): winter squash

General resources

Links for Cucurbita argyrosperma

Cucurbita argyrosperma subsp. argyrosperma

Common name(s): Winter Squash, Cushaw Pumpkin
Synonym(s): Cucurbita mixta

Links


Last updated:22 Feb 2015