Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cucurbita ficifolia

Family: cucurbitaceae
Common name(s): Malabar gourd

General resources

Links for Cucurbita ficifolia

  • BBC Gardening - Plant profile with horticultural details and garden uses. (1 photo)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015