Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cucurbita pepo

Family: cucurbitaceae
Common name(s): summer squash
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 11

General resources

Links for Cucurbita pepo

Cucurbita pepo subsp. ovifera

Common name(s): Ornamental Gourd, Field Pumpkin

Links

Cucurbita pepo subsp. pepo

Common name(s): spaghetti squash

Links


Last updated:10 Jul 2022