Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

× Cupressocyparis leylandii

Family: cupressaceae
Common name(s): Leyland cypress
Synonym(s): × Cuprocyparis leylandii, Cupressus × leylandii, × Hesperotropsis leylandii
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~6b - 8~10

General resources

Links for × Cupressocyparis leylandii


Last updated:09 Jul 2022