Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cyclamen graecum

Family: myrsinaceae
Common name(s): hardy cyclamen
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7b~9 - 9

General resources

Links for Cyclamen graecum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (3 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 9-9) (2 photos)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (4 photos)
  • North Carolina State University factsheet - Plant profile with horticultural details and comments (zone 7b-9a) (4 photos)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (additional pages for other varieties) (38 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (additional pages for other varieties) (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (1 photo)
  • Wild Ginger Farm - One of the plants featured on this specialty nursery's catalog page, with photo and brief description. (1 photo)

Cyclamen graecum subsp. anatolicum

Common name(s): Greek Hardy Cyclamen

Cyclamen graecum subsp. candicum

Common name(s): Perennial Greek Hardy Cyclamen

Links

Cyclamen graecum subsp. graecum

Common name(s): Perennial Greek Hardy Cyclamen

Links

  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (additional pages for other varieties) (1 photo)

Last updated:09 Jul 2022