Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Cyclamen hederifolium

Family: myrsinaceae
Common name(s): Silver Cloud Hardy Cyclamen
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 9

General resources

Links for Cyclamen hederifolium

Cyclamen hederifolium f. albiflorum

Common name(s): Cyclamen, Hardy Cyclamen, Sowbread
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

Links

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 5-9) (28 photos)

Cyclamen hederifolium subsp. confusum

Common name(s): Tetraploid Heart-leaf Cyclamen
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

Links

Cyclamen hederifolium subsp. crassifolium

Common name(s): Peloponnese Hardy Cyclamen

Links

Cyclamen hederifolium subsp. hederifolium

Common name(s): Large-Leafed White Autumn Cyclamen; Alpine Violet; Persian Violet; Sowbread; Ivy Leaved Cyclamen
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

Links

Cyclamen hederifolium wcentral

Links


Last updated:09 Jul 2022