Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Dasistoma macrophylla

Family: scrophulariaceae
Common name(s): Mullein Foxglove
Synonym(s): Dasistoma macrophyllum

General resources

Links for Dasistoma macrophylla

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (4 photos)
  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (3 photos)
  • Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses - Plant portrait with botanical details and description (8 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (3 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (11 photos)

Last updated:10 Jul 2022