Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Delosperma nubigenum

Family: aizoaceae
Common name(s): Hardy ice plant; Cloud-loving hardy ice plant
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6b - 8~11

General resources

Links for Delosperma nubigenum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 varieties in database) (3 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 4-10) (3 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 4-11) (7 photos)
  • Heritage Perennials: Delosperma nubigenum WOW┬« Violet Wonder - Profile with description and horticultural details. (additional pages for other varieties) (zone 5-9) (1 photo)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 6-8)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (4 photos)
  • North Carolina State University factsheet - Plant profile with horticultural details and comments (zone 6b-9a) (3 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 4-10) (4 photos)

Last updated:04 Jul 2022