Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Delphinium patens

Family: ranunculaceae
Common name(s): spreading larkspur; zigzag larkspur

General resources

Links for Delphinium patens

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (2 photos)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (8 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.

Last updated:02 Jul 2017