Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Desmodium canadense

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): showy tick trefoil

General resources

Links for Desmodium canadense


Last updated:17 Jul 2022