Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Desmodium paniculatum

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Panicled Tick Trefoil

General resources

Links for Desmodium paniculatum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (14 photos)
  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (3 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (6 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (5 photos)
  • Native Plants of Central Texas - Photos with brief comments from University of Texas at Austin. (7 photos)

Desmodium paniculatum var. paniculatum

Links


Last updated:10 Jul 2022