Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Desmodium perplexum

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Beggar Lice, Beggar's Ticks, Panicled Tick Trefoil, Perplexed Tick Trefoil
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 10

General resources

Links for Desmodium perplexum


Last updated:29 Jun 2022