Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Dionaea muscipula

Family: droseraceae
Common name(s): Venus's-Flytrap
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~9 - 8~11

General resources

Links for Dionaea muscipula


Last updated:06 Jul 2020