Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Dioscorea polystachya

Family: dioscoreaceae
Common name(s): cinnamon vine, Chinese yam
Synonym(s): Dioscorea batatas
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9~11

General resources

Links for Dioscorea polystachya


Last updated:19 Nov 2017