Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Diospyros texana

Family: ebenaceae
Common name(s): Texas Persimmon
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8b - 11

General resources

Links for Diospyros texana


Last updated:05 Jul 2020