Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Diplazium pycnocarpon

Family: dryopteridaceae
Common name(s): Glade Fern
Synonym(s): Athyrium pycnocarpon
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Diplazium pycnocarpon


Last updated:06 Jul 2020