Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Dodecatheon clevelandii

Family: primulaceae
Common name(s): Shooting Stars
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~7 - 7~10

General resources

Links for Dodecatheon clevelandii

Dodecatheon clevelandii insulare

Common name(s): Shooting Stars
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10)

Dodecatheon clevelandii subsp. patulum

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020