Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Dodecatheon jeffreyi

Family: primulaceae
Common name(s): Sierra shooting star
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Dodecatheon jeffreyi

Dodecatheon jeffreyi coll.

Dodecatheon jeffreyi subsp. pygmaeus


Last updated:10 Jul 2022