Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Dodecatheon meadia

Family: primulaceae
Common name(s): shooting star
Synonym(s): Primula meadia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4b - 7~10

General resources

Links for Dodecatheon meadia

Dodecatheon meadia f. alba

Links

  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (2 photos)

Dodecatheon meadia f. album

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022