Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Dryas octopetala

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Mountain Avens
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~2b - 8~9

General resources

Links for Dryas octopetala

Dryas octopetala subsp. asiatica

Dryas octopetala var. hookeriana

Common name(s): Hooker's Mountain Avens
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2

Links

Dryas octopetala var. integrifolia

Links

Dryas octopetala subsp. octopetala

Links

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (additional pages for other varieties) (3 photos)

Last updated:25 Jun 2022