Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Dyschoriste linearis

Family: acanthaceae
Common name(s): snake herb
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Dyschoriste linearis

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (4 photos)
  • Central Texas Gardener - Plant of the week profile with photo and cultural information. (1 photo)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (24 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (zone 7-10) (4 photos)

Last updated:26 Feb 2022