Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Echinacea purpurea

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Avalanche Coneflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Echinacea purpurea

Echinacea purpurea alba

Links

Echinacea purpurea × paradoxa

Links

Echinacea purpurea f. purpurea


Last updated:17 Jul 2022