Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Echinocereus fendleri

Family: cactaceae
Common name(s): Fendler Hedgehog Cactus; Pinkflower Hedgehog Cactus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6

General resources

Links for Echinocereus fendleri

Echinocereus fendleri var. kuenzleri

Common name(s): Kuenzler's hedgehog cactus

Links

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (6 photos)

Echinocereus fendleri var. nova

Links

  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)

Last updated:05 Jul 2017