Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Echinocereus pectinatus

Family: cactaceae
Common name(s): Rainbow Cactus; Comb Hedgehog
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9

General resources

Links for Echinocereus pectinatus


Last updated:22 Feb 2015