Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Echinocereus × roetteri

Family: cactaceae
Common name(s): Hybrid Hedgehog Cactus
Synonym(s): Echinocereus × lloydii
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7

General resources

Links for Echinocereus × roetteri

  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 7) (4 photos)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)

Last updated:05 Jul 2017