Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Elaeagnus commutata

Family: elaeagnaceae
Common name(s): Silverberry, Wolfberry, Wolf Willow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone -1~2 - -a~6

General resources

Links for Elaeagnus commutata


Last updated:10 Jul 2022