Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Elaeagnus pungens

Family: elaeagnaceae
Common name(s): Thorny-Olive, Silverthorn
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~7b - 9~10

General resources

Links for Elaeagnus pungens


Last updated:04 Jul 2022