Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Elaeagnus umbellata

Family: elaeagnaceae
Common name(s): autumn-olive
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Elaeagnus umbellata

Elaeagnus umbellata var. parvifolia

Common name(s): Autumn-Olive, Silverberry

Links

  • Carolina Nature - Illustrated woody plant profile, with notes on range and identification. (8 photos)

Elaeagnus umbellata f. rotundifolia

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022